Mikrotik S-85DLC05D Multimode 550nm 1.25GBS SFP Module

Save 92%
S-85DLC05D
Ksh5,000
Ksh65,800
(Ksh5,800 Inc VAT) You save: Ksh60,800
Brand: Mikrotik; Condition: New; Warranty Issuer: Manufacturer
BrandMikrotik ConditionNew Module Technology1.25G Warranty IssuerManufacturer

S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM

Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.

Details
Product code S-85DLC05D
Connector Dual LC UPC
Data Rate 1.25G
Distance 550M
Format SFP
Mode MM
Operating Temperature -40 to +70C
Wavelength 850nm
Brand
Mikrotik
Condition
  • New
Module Technology
  • 1.25G
Warranty Issuer
  • Manufacturer
Find similar

No reviews found