D-Link DEM-310 GT MUITIMODE SFP Module

PRODUCTCODE_1530
KSh 6,200.00
+
Delivery
Payment options
Our advantages

Different payment methods: Pay orders in convenient ways: cash to the courier, by bank transfer on the receipt of the bank or by credit card right at the time of the order.

Best price: We are proud of our prices, hundreds of customers check them every day, which give a choice to our online store!

BrandD-Link Module Technology10G

D-LINK DEM-310GT HIGH-PERFORMANCE 1310 NM SINGLE-MODE SFP TRANSCEIVER.

D-Link DEM-310GT Key Features

  • Maximum distance of up to 10 km
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Single-mode fiber
  • 1000BASE-LX (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • MSA, RoHS-compliant

High-Speed Network Transmission for Business Environments
The DEM-310GT is a high-performance 1310 nm single-mode SFP transceiver supporting full-duplex Gigabit speeds for distances of up to 10 km. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

Hot Pluggable
All D-Link transceivers are hot pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any issues, and easily swap one for another without having to reboot the switch each time. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network, facilitating maintenance and greatly reducing downtime.

Multiple Applications
Applications of the DEM-310GT fiber transceiver include distributed multi-processing, Gigabit switch cascading, high-speed I/O file transfer, bus extension application, and channel extender/data storage. This versatility is invaluable for an expanding network, and helps the infrastructure grow with the business.

Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Package
The DEM-310GT SFP Transceivers use the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) design. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa. The SFP form factor is advantageous because it is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density.

Brand :
D-Link
Module Technology:
  • 10G
Possibly you may be interested
  • Phones
  • Laptops